Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Event Entries

Sport Event Bib Competitor Island
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women ORK Orkney Orkney
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women ORK Orkney Orkney
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles ORK David Delday Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles ORK Liam Delday Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles ORK Gary Nicolson Orkney
Badminton Men's Singles ORK Andrew Reid Orkney
Badminton Women's Singles ORK Ruth Flett Orkney
Badminton Women's Singles ORK Joanne Pottinger Orkney
Badminton Women's Singles ORK Rebecca Reid Orkney
Badminton Men's Doubles ORK Delday D - Nicolson G Orkney
Badminton Men's Doubles ORK Delday L - Reid A Orkney
Badminton Women's Doubles ORK Flett R - Reid R Orkney
Badminton Women's Doubles ORK Gray L - Pottinger J Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles ORK Delday D - Reid R Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles ORK Delday L - Flett R Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles ORK Gray L - Reid A Orkney
Badminton Mixed Doubles ORK Nicolson G - Pottinger J Orkney
Badminton Team Event ORK Orkney Orkney
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial ORK Torquil Clyde Orkney
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial ORK Alison Leitch Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual ORK Graham Flett Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual ORK Hamish Gorn Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual ORK Steven Rendall Orkney
Golf Men’s Individual ORK Michael Schinkel Orkney
Golf Men's Team Event ORK Orkney Orkney
Golf Men's Team Event ORK Orkney Orkney
Sailing Sailing Team Event ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Men - Team ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Men - Team ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Universal Trap Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Universal Trap Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting English Skeet Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting English Skeet Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting English Sporting Team - Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting English Sporting Team - Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Sport Trap Team - Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Sport Trap Team - Men ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open ORK Orkney Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly ORK Anna Rothnie Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke ORK Molly Blance Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke ORK Anna Rothnie Orkney
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke ORK Finley Hall Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay ORK Orkney Orkney
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke ORK Molly Blance Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke ORK Anna Rothnie Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly ORK Anna Rothnie Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley ORK Molly Blance Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay ORK Orkney Orkney
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke ORK Finley Hall Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke ORK Molly Blance Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke ORK Anna Rothnie Orkney
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay ORK Orkney Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley ORK Molly Blance Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley ORK Anna Rothnie Orkney
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke ORK Finley Hall Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle ORK Emma Sutherland Orkney
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle ORK Finley Hall Orkney
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke ORK Kerris Sinclair Orkney
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke ORK Greg Marwick Orkney
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay ORK Orkney Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve 11 ORK Graham Brough Orkney
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11 ORK Graham Brough Orkney
Archery Men's 720 Recurve 11 ORK Graham Brough Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve 12 ORK Ian Brough Orkney
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12 ORK Ian Brough Orkney
Archery Men's 720 Recurve 12 ORK Ian Brough Orkney
Triathlon Triathlon Team Men 16 ORK Orkney Orkney
Triathlon Women’s Individual 25 ORK Alison Leitch Orkney
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team 29 ORK Orkney Orkney
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 30 ORK Orkney Orkney
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 31 ORK Orkney Orkney
Archery Single FITA Compound Team 32 ORK Orkney Orkney
Sailing Laser Standard Rig 37 ORK Andrew Leslie Orkney
Sailing Laser Radial Rig 37 ORK Edward Johnstone Orkney
Sailing Laser Standard Rig 38 ORK Peter Tipler Orkney
Sailing Laser Radial Rig 38 ORK Ross Sinclair Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound 45 ORK David Kennedy Orkney
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 45 ORK David Kennedy Orkney
Archery Men's 720 Compound 45 ORK David Kennedy Orkney
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve 49 ORK Anna Laird Orkney
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 49 ORK Anna Laird Orkney
Archery Women's 720 Recurve 49 ORK Anna Laird Orkney
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound 64 ORK Lauren Marwick Orkney
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 64 ORK Lauren Marwick Orkney
Archery Women's 720 Compound 64 ORK Lauren Marwick Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound 65 ORK Malcolm Marwick Orkney
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 65 ORK Malcolm Marwick Orkney
Archery Men's 720 Compound 65 ORK Malcolm Marwick Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve 71 ORK James Middlemas Orkney
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 71 ORK James Middlemas Orkney
Archery Men's 720 Recurve 71 ORK James Middlemas Orkney
Triathlon Men’s Individual 81 ORK Albert Bruce Orkney
Triathlon Men’s Individual 82 ORK Michael Butler Orkney
Triathlon Men’s Individual 83 ORK Torquil Clyde Orkney
Triathlon Men’s Individual 85 ORK Paul Kerr Orkney
Triathlon Men’s Individual 86 ORK Neil Robertson Orkney
Triathlon Men’s Individual 87 ORK Allan Skea Orkney
Triathlon Men’s Individual 88 ORK Andrew Skea Orkney
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound 92 ORK Stewart Stanger Orkney
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 92 ORK Stewart Stanger Orkney
Archery Men's 720 Compound 92 ORK Stewart Stanger Orkney
Athletics 800m Women 214 ORK Jennifer Bichan Orkney
Athletics 1,500m Women 214 ORK Jennifer Bichan Orkney
Athletics 5,000m Women 214 ORK Jennifer Bichan Orkney
Athletics 800m Men 215 ORK Magnus Bichan Orkney
Athletics 1,500m Men 215 ORK Magnus Bichan Orkney
Athletics 200m Men 216 ORK Magnus Blair Orkney
Athletics 400m Men 216 ORK Magnus Blair Orkney
Athletics Javelin Women 217 ORK Thora Cant Orkney
Athletics 400m Women 218 ORK Correen Davies Orkney
Athletics Long Jump Women 218 ORK Correen Davies Orkney
Athletics 100m Women 219 ORK Amy Davis Orkney
Athletics 200m Women 219 ORK Amy Davis Orkney
Athletics High Jump Women 219 ORK Amy Davis Orkney
Athletics 400m Men 220 ORK Andrew Davis Orkney
Athletics 800m Men 221 ORK Jack Duncan Orkney
Athletics 1,500m Men 221 ORK Jack Duncan Orkney
Athletics 200m Men 222 ORK James Flett Orkney
Athletics 400m Men 222 ORK James Flett Orkney
Athletics Long Jump Women 223 ORK Kirstin Flett Orkney
Athletics Long Jump Men 224 ORK Joe Gregg Orkney
Athletics Long Jump Men 225 ORK Balfour Hay Orkney
Athletics 10,000m Men 226 ORK Paul Kerr Orkney
Athletics Half Marathon Men 226 ORK Paul Kerr Orkney
Athletics 800m Women 227 ORK Aimee Leask Orkney
Athletics 1,500m Women 227 ORK Aimee Leask Orkney
Athletics 5,000m Women 227 ORK Aimee Leask Orkney
Shooting English Skeet Individual - Open 227 ORK Alan J Clouston Orkney
Shooting Sport Trap Individual - Men 227 ORK Alan J Clouston Orkney
Athletics 100m Men 228 ORK Fergus Macivor Orkney
Shooting English Sporting Individual - Men 228 ORK Derek Firth Orkney
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Open 228 ORK Derek Firth Orkney
Athletics 400m Women 229 ORK Sarah Macphail Orkney
Athletics High Jump Women 229 ORK Sarah Macphail Orkney
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men 229 ORK Stephen Lloyd Orkney
Athletics Shot Put Women 230 ORK Erin Montgomery Orkney
Athletics Javelin Women 230 ORK Erin Montgomery Orkney
Shooting English Sporting Individual - Men 230 ORK Peter Sutherland Robertson Orkney
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Open 230 ORK Peter Sutherland Robertson Orkney
Athletics 100m Men 231 ORK Gordon Mowat Orkney
Athletics 200m Men 231 ORK Gordon Mowat Orkney
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 231 ORK Raymond Shearer Orkney
Athletics 5,000m Men 232 ORK Timothy Ross Orkney
Athletics 10,000m Men 232 ORK Timothy Ross Orkney
Athletics Half Marathon Men 232 ORK Timothy Ross Orkney
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men 232 ORK Donald Sinclair Orkney
Shooting NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Men 232 ORK Donald Sinclair Orkney
Athletics 100m Women 233 ORK Taylan Spence Orkney
Athletics 200m Women 233 ORK Taylan Spence Orkney
Shooting English Skeet Individual - Open 233 ORK Mervyn Sinclair Orkney
Shooting Sport Trap Individual - Men 233 ORK Mervyn Sinclair Orkney
Athletics High Jump Men 234 ORK Alex Morgan Stevenson Orkney
Athletics Javelin Men 234 ORK Alex Morgan Stevenson Orkney
Shooting Universal Trap Individual - Open 234 ORK James Craig Smith Orkney
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 234 ORK James Craig Smith Orkney
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men 235 ORK Robert Spence Orkney
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men 235 ORK Robert Spence Orkney
Shooting ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Men 235 ORK Robert Spence Orkney
Shooting NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Men 235 ORK Robert Spence Orkney