Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Event Entries

Sport Event Bib Competitor Island
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve 37 FAR Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve 78 FAR Oddmar Nielsen Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve 40 FAR Jastrid M. Jensen Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound 19 FAR Albert E. Dam Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound 42 FAR Kaj Johannesen Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound 77 FAR Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound 43 FAR Anja Johansen Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound 94 FAR Sigrid K. Vang Faroe Islands
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 37 FAR Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 78 FAR Oddmar Nielsen Faroe Islands
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 40 FAR Jastrid M. Jensen Faroe Islands
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 19 FAR Albert E. Dam Faroe Islands
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 42 FAR Kaj Johannesen Faroe Islands
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 77 FAR Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 43 FAR Anja Johansen Faroe Islands
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 94 FAR Sigrid K. Vang Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team 7 FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Archery Single FITA Compound Team 5 FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 8 FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 6 FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Archery Men's 720 Compound 19 FAR Albert E. Dam Faroe Islands
Archery Men's 720 Compound 42 FAR Kaj Johannesen Faroe Islands
Archery Men's 720 Compound 77 FAR Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands
Archery Women's 720 Compound 43 FAR Anja Johansen Faroe Islands
Archery Women's 720 Compound 94 FAR Sigrid K. Vang Faroe Islands
Archery Men's 720 Recurve 37 FAR Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands
Archery Men's 720 Recurve 78 FAR Oddmar Nielsen Faroe Islands
Archery Women's 720 Recurve 40 FAR Jastrid M. Jensen Faroe Islands
Athletics 800m Men 46 FAR Rúni Seloy Faroe Islands
Athletics 800m Women 43 FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands
Athletics 1,500m Men 46 FAR Rúni Seloy Faroe Islands
Athletics 1,500m Women 43 FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands
Athletics 5,000m Women 42 FAR Marna Leila Vandsdal Egholm Faroe Islands
Athletics 5,000m Women 45 FAR Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands
Athletics 10,000m Women 42 FAR Marna Leila Vandsdal Egholm Faroe Islands
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Women 45 FAR Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands
Athletics Half Marathon Women 42 FAR Marna Leila Vandsdal Egholm Faroe Islands
Athletics Half Marathon Women 45 FAR Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands
Athletics Long Jump Men 44 FAR Tórur Mortensen Faroe Islands
Athletics Triple Jump Men 44 FAR Tórur Mortensen Faroe Islands
Athletics Shot Put Men 47 FAR Hallur Simonsen Faroe Islands
Athletics Javelin Men 41 FAR Hanus Bergsson Faroe Islands
Athletics Discus Men 47 FAR Hallur Simonsen Faroe Islands
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Niclas H. Eysturoy Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Benjamin Gunnarstein Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Aksel Eli Poulsen Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Bartal Poulsen Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Brynhild Djurhuus Carlsson Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Kristina Eriksen Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Gunnva K. Jacobsen Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Doubles FAR Poulsen A - Eysturoy N Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Doubles FAR Poulsen B - Dal-Christiansen M Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Doubles FAR Carlsson B - Carlsson R Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Doubles FAR Eriksen K - Hjørleifsdóttir S Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR Dal-Christiansen M - Jacobsen G Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR Gunnarstein B - Carlsson B Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR Poulsen A - Carlsson R Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR Poulsen B - Hjørleifsdóttir S Faroe Islands
Badminton Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Basketball Men's Basketball FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial FAR Bogi Kristiansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial FAR Dávur Magnussen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial FAR Jóanis Albert Nielsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial FAR Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium FAR Bogi Kristiansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium FAR Dávur Magnussen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium FAR Jóanis Albert Nielsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium FAR Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Team Town Centre Criterium FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race FAR Bogi Kristiansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race FAR Dávur Magnussen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race FAR Jóanis Albert Nielsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race FAR Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Team Road Race FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country FAR Kári Brattaberg Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country FAR Hilmar Hansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country FAR Jógvan Højgaard Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country FAR Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country FAR Sigmund Olsson Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium FAR Kári Brattaberg Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium FAR Hilmar Hansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium FAR Jógvan Højgaard Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium FAR Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium FAR Sigmund Olsson Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Team Mountain Bike Criterium FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Golf Men’s Individual FAR Oskar August Eiriksson Faroe Islands
Golf Men’s Individual FAR Ragnar Isaksen Faroe Islands
Golf Men’s Individual FAR Bo Knudsen Faroe Islands
Golf Men’s Individual FAR Janus Norðberg Faroe Islands
Golf Ladies Individual FAR Finngerd Solbjorg Clark Faroe Islands
Golf Men's Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting Universal Trap Individual - Open 57 FAR Alex Johannesen Faroe Islands
Shooting Universal Trap Individual - Open 59 FAR Finn Ludvig Faroe Islands
Shooting Universal Trap Team - Open FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting English Skeet Individual - Open 54 FAR Sámal Eyðstein Debes Faroe Islands
Shooting English Skeet Individual - Open 56 FAR Marius F. Joensen Faroe Islands
Shooting English Skeet Team - Open FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting English Sporting Individual - Men 54 FAR Sámal Eyðstein Debes Faroe Islands
Shooting English Sporting Individual - Men 56 FAR Marius F. Joensen Faroe Islands
Shooting English Sporting Individual - Men 58 FAR Sjúrður Knudsen Faroe Islands
Shooting English Sporting Team - Men FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting English Sporting Individual - Women 55 FAR Rannvá Ei. Åkerblom Faroe Islands
Shooting English Sporting Team - Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting Sport Trap Individual - Women 55 FAR Rannvá Ei. Åkerblom Faroe Islands
Shooting Sport Trap Team - Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Open 54 FAR Sámal Eyðstein Debes Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Open 56 FAR Marius F. Joensen Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Open FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 57 FAR Alex Johannesen Faroe Islands
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 59 FAR Finn Ludvig Faroe Islands
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley FAR Vár Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley FAR Sára Nysted Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly FAR Astrið Foldarskarð Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly FAR Jonna Thomsen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke FAR Bartal Hestoy Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke FAR Ásbjørg Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke FAR Marius Gardshodn Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle FAR Vár Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle FAR Sára Nysted Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle FAR Vár Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle FAR Sára Nysted Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke FAR Ásbjørg Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly FAR Eyðbjørn Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke FAR Maria Antoft Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke FAR Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke FAR Eyðbjørn Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly FAR Astrið Foldarskarð Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly FAR Jonna Thomsen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley FAR Sára Nysted Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley FAR Eyðbjørn Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle FAR Vár Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle FAR Sára Nysted Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke FAR Marius Gardshodn Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke FAR Ásbjørg Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle FAR Eyðbjørn Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle FAR Lív Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle FAR Astrið Foldarskarð Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly FAR Eyðbjørn Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke FAR Maria Antoft Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke FAR Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley FAR Ásbjørg Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley FAR Sára Nysted Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly FAR Jonna Thomsen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke FAR Marius Gardshodn Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle FAR Astrið Foldarskarð Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle FAR Sára Nysted Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle FAR Eyðbjørn Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke FAR Astrið Foldarskarð Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke FAR Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke FAR Bartal Hestoy Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke FAR Pál Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Fróði Fríðason Jensen Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Pætur Haraldsen Albinus Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Hanus Sørensen Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Hallur Thorsteinsson Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Singles FAR Durita Fríðadóttir Jensen Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Singles FAR Anna Mikkjalsdóttir Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Singles FAR Henrietta Nielsen Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Fríðason Jensen F - Haraldsen Albinus P Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Thorsteinsson H - Sørensen H Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Doubles FAR Nielsen H - Fríðadóttir Jensen D Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles FAR Fríðason Jensen F - Nielsen H Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles FAR Haraldsen Albinus P - Fríðadóttir Jensen D Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles FAR Thorsteinsson H - Mikkjalsdóttir A Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Pætur M. Dahl Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Hjalti Jacobsen Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Nicholas Petersson Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Martin N Simonsen Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Dahl P - Petersson N Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Jacobsen H - Simonsen M Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 36 FAR Kári Davidsen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 37 FAR Andrass Joensen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 38 FAR Guðmundur Joensen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 39 FAR Hanus Debes Joensen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Women’s Individual 6 FAR Annelisa J Møss Faroe Islands
Triathlon Women’s Individual 7 FAR Kariana Ottosen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Triathlon Team Men 9 FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Volleyball Men's Volleyball FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Beach Volleyball Men's Beach Volley FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Beach Volleyball Women's Beach Volley FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands