Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu
logo

Gotland Table Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Bronze Medal Playoff
Bronze Medal Playoff
Ivik Jafet Nielsen 0 - 4 Bronze Björn Axelsson
GRE Greenland   GOT Gotland
8-11, 6-11, 10-12, 5-11
Friday 3rd July 2015 11:15
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 15:17:08 Confirmed 03/07/2015 15:17:12

View Full Results
Heat: Final
Silver Jordan Wykes 1 - 4 Gold Nisse Lundberg
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
7-11, 4-11, 11-7, 9-11, 5-11
Friday 3rd July 2015 15:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 16:25:52 Confirmed 03/07/2015 16:25:55

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Semi-Finals
Nisse Lundberg 4 - 0 Björn Axelsson
GOT Gotland   GOT Gotland
11-7, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8
Thursday 2nd July 2015 19:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 07:54:22 Confirmed 03/07/2015 07:54:27

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Jonas Berglund 2 - 3 Jordan Wykes
GOT Gotland   JER Jersey
9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 9-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Nisse Lundberg 3 - 0 Johan Eriksson
GOT Gotland   GOT Gotland
11-6, 11-9, 11-6
Thursday 2nd July 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Björn Axelsson 3 - 1 Garry Dodd
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
13-15, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4
Thursday 2nd July 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 15:46:24 Confirmed 02/07/2015 15:46:33

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Round of 16
Jonas Berglund 3 - 0 Alex Robinson
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
11-6, 11-6, 11-5
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Johan Pettersson 1 - 3 Nisse Lundberg
ALA Åland   GOT Gotland
17-15, 10-12, 5-11, 6-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Joshua Band 1 - 3 Johan Eriksson
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Björn Axelsson 3 - 1 Hanus Sørensen
GOT Gotland   FAR Faroe Islands
11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 13:47:10 Confirmed 02/07/2015 13:47:27

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Round of 32
Joshua Stacey 0 - 3 Nisse Lundberg
GUE Guernsey   GOT Gotland
6-11, 4-11, 6-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 12:00:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 13:07:05

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Nisse LundbergGOT321745

Results:
Gianmarco Orru 1 - 3 Nisse Lundberg
MEN Menorca   GOT Gotland
11-9, 1-11, 5-11, 9-11
Hugo Tupper 3 - 1 Nisse Lundberg
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 11-7

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 05
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Johan ErikssonGOT330916

Results:

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 07
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Jonas BerglundGOT330906

Results:

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 08
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Björn AxelssonGOT330906

Results:
Paul Corran 0 - 3 Björn Axelsson
IOM Isle of Man   GOT Gotland
3-11, 10-12, 2-11
Tyler Gosselin 0 - 3 Björn Axelsson
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
5-11, 4-11, 10-12

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

View Full Results
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Wed 01 Jul 09:00 Groups 1-6
Wed 01 Jul 11:00 Groups 7-12
Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Round of 32
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Joshua Butler vs Ansel Tempral
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Tyler Gosselin vs Harry Lindqvist
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Jim Bergbo vs Hallur Thorsteinsson
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Joshua Stacey vs Nisse Lundberg
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Hanus Sørensen vs Leigh Hipkins
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Aqqalu Nielsen vs Xavier Bagur Febrer
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Hugo Tupper vs Joshua Butler
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Tyler Gosselin vs Ivik Jafet Nielsen
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Jonas Berglund vs Alex Robinson
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Jim Bergbo vs Jordan Wykes
Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Round of 16
Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Round of 16
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Johan Pettersson vs Nisse Lundberg
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Joshua Band vs Johan Eriksson
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Björn Axelsson vs Hanus Sørensen
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Xavier Bagur Febrer vs Garry Dodd
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Hugo Tupper vs Ivik Jafet Nielsen
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Jonas Berglund vs Jordan Wykes
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Nisse Lundberg vs Johan Eriksson
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Björn Axelsson vs Garry Dodd
Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Quarter Finals
Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Semi Finals
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Nisse Lundberg vs Björn Axelsson
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Ivik Jafet Nielsen vs Jordan Wykes
Bronze Medal Playoff Fri 03 Jul 11:15 Bronze Medal Playoff - Ivik Jafet Nielsen vs Björn Axelsson
Fri 03 Jul 11:15 Bronze Medal Match
Fri 03 Jul 15:30 Gold Medal Match
Final Fri 03 Jul 15:30 Jordan Wykes vs Nisse Lundberg
Other Table Tennis Events:
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 16:25:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:25:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:26:14
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:22:06
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 02/07/2015 11:41:26

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo