Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Fort Regent Sports Centre

Sports
Schedule
Sport Event Heat Date Time Info
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Saaremaa vs Jersey
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Menorca vs Guernsey
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Guernsey vs Åland
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Guernsey vs Jersey
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:15 Menorca vs Gotland
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:15 Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 17:00 Bermuda vs Guernsey
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 17:00 Isle of Wight vs Faroe Islands
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 17:00 Isle of Man vs Faroe Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 17:00 Jersey vs Bermuda
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Bermuda vs Shetland Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Hitra vs Saaremaa
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 19:15 Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 19:15 Isle of Man vs Jersey
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Saaremaa vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 11:00 Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 11:00 Åland vs Bermuda
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Jersey vs Gibraltar
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 14:15 Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 14:15 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Bermuda vs Isle of Wight
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Guernsey vs Gotland
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Åland vs Shetland Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Isle of Man vs Jersey
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Saaremaa vs Guernsey
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 19:15 Jersey vs Saaremaa
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 19:15 Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Åland vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 11:00 Saaremaa vs Gotland
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 11:00 Menorca vs Hitra
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 13:00 Gotland vs Bermuda
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 13:00 Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 15:30 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 15:30 Menorca vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 17:00 Bermuda vs Guernsey
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 17:00 Faroe Islands vs Åland
Basketball Women's Basketball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 18:00 Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Gotland vs Jersey
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Bermuda vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 09:00 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 09:00 Hitra vs Guernsey
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 11:00 Guernsey vs Shetland Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 11:00 Åland vs Jersey
Basketball Women's Basketball Playoffs Wed 01 Jul 13:00 4th Group A vs 3rd Group B - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 15:00 Saaremaa vs Menorca
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 15:00 Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 15:30 Bermuda vs Faroe Islands
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 15:30 Isle of Wight vs Gotland
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 17:00 Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 17:00 Åland vs Bermuda
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 18:00 Jersey vs Gibraltar
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Wed 01 Jul 18:00 Saaremaa vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Playoffs 7th-9th Thu 02 Jul 09:00 Match 1 - Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Playoffs 7th-9th Thu 02 Jul 09:00 Match 1 - Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Basketball Women's Basketball Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Semi Final 1 - 1st Group A vs 2nd Group B - Gotland vs Gibraltar
Volleyball Men's Volleyball 5th Place Playoff Thu 02 Jul 11:00 5th Place Playoff - Gotland vs Guernsey
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Playoffs 5th/6th Thu 02 Jul 11:00 5th Place Playoff - Bermuda vs Hitra
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Playoffs 7th-9th Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Match 2 - Jersey vs Isle of Man
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Playoffs 7th-9th Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Match 2 - Jersey vs Isle of Man
Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Thu 02 Jul 13:30 Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Basketball Women's Basketball Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 13:30 Semi Final 2 - 1st Group B vs 2nd Group A - Guernsey vs Menorca
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 15:00 Semi Final 1 - Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 15:00 Semi Final 1 - Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Basketball Men's Basketball Playoffs Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Jersey vs IOM
Basketball Men's Basketball Playoffs Thu 02 Jul 16:30 Playoff - Jersey vs Isle of Man
Basketball Women's Basketball Playoffs Thu 02 Jul 17:00 3rd Group B vs 3rd Group A - Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 17:00 Semi Final 2 - Åland vs Faroe Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 17:00 Semi Final 2 - Saaremaa vs Åland
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Playoffs 7th-9th Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Match 3 - Jersey vs Shetland Islands
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Playoffs 7th-9th Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Match 3 - Jersey vs Guernsey
Basketball Women's Basketball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 08:30 Bronze Medal - Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 - Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 08:30 Bronze Medal Match - Menorca vs Åland
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 10:30 Bronze Medal Match - Bermuda vs Åland
Basketball Men's Basketball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 10:45 Bronze Medal - 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B - Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 12:30 Gold Medal Match - Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa
Basketball Women's Basketball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 13:00 Gold Medal - Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 - Gotland vs Menorca
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Gold Medal Match - Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Basketball Men's Basketball Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 15:30 Gold Medal - 1st Group A vs 1st Group B - Bermuda vs Saaremaa

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo