Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Other Information:
Schedule For: Badminton
Sunday 28th June 2015
Event Heat Time Info
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Jersey vs Falkland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Faroe Islands vs Orkney
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Greenland vs Falkland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Gibraltar vs Orkney
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Bermuda vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Guernsey vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Gotland vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Jersey vs Greenland
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Faroe Islands vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Guernsey vs Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Isle of Wight vs Ynys Môn
Monday 29th June 2015
Event Heat Time Info
Team Event Semi Finals 08:30 1st Group A vs 1st Group D - Jersey vs Guernsey
Team Event Semi Finals 08:30 1st Group B vs 1st Group C - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 08:30 2nd Group B vs 2nd Group C - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Team Event Playoffs 9-13 08:30 3rd Group A vs 3rd Group D - Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Playoffs 9-13 08:30 3rd Group B vs 3rd Group C - Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 11:00 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group D - Greenland vs Gotland
Team Event Playoffs 9-13 11:50 9th/10th Place Playoff - Isle of Wight vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Playoffs 9-13 11:50 11th Place Playoff(*) - Falkland Islands vs Orkney
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 14:30 5th/6th Place Playoff - Greenland vs Bermuda
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 14:30 7th/8th Place Playoff - Gotland vs Gibraltar
Team Event Playoffs 9-13 14:30 12th/13th Place Playoff - Loser (*) vs 4th Group D - Falkland Islands vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Medal Matches 17:00 Bronze Medal Playoff - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Team Event Medal Matches 20:00 Final - Jersey vs Faroe Islands
Tuesday 30th June 2015
Wednesday 1st July 2015
Thursday 2nd July 2015
Friday 3rd July 2015
Event Heat Time Info
Men's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff 08:30 Benjamin Gunnarstein vs Albert Navarro Comes
Women's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff 08:30 Kerry Coombs-Goodfellow vs Chloe Le Tissier
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff 08:30 Constable M - Hutchings A vs Poulsen A - Eysturoy N
Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff 08:30 Barnes C - Trebert E vs Carlsson B - Carlsson R
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff 08:30 Thomassen K - Broberg H (Greenland) vs Haynes M - Barnes C (GSY)
Men's Singles Final 09:00 Mark Constable (Jersey) Vs Niclas H. Eysturoy (Faroe)
Women's Singles Final 09:00 Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson (Faroe) vs Cristen Marritt (IOM)
Men's Doubles Final 09:00 Madsen B - Nielsen J (Greenland) vs Navarro Comes A - Navarro Comes E (Menorca)
Women's Doubles Final 09:00 Clague K - Marritt C (IOM) vs Gate C -Olsson Meimermondt V (Gotland)
Mixed Doubles Final 09:00 Keith G - Mackay S (Shetland) - Eriksson B - Gate C (Gotland)

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo