Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Other Information:
Schedule For: Men's Football
Heat Date Time VenueInfo
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 12:30 Grouville Football Club Greenland vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 St Lawrence Football Club Western Isles vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Gibraltar vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:30 Grouville Football Club Saaremaa vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:30 St John Football Club Falkland Islands vs Hitra
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:30 St Lawrence Football Club Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 17:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Ynys Môn vs Guernsey
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 12:30 St Clement Soccer Club Åland vs Greenland
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:30 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club Isle of Man vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:30 St Brelade Soccer Club Guernsey vs Gotland
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 14:00 Springfield Stadium Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 16:30 St Clement Soccer Club Menorca vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:30 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:30 St Brelade Soccer Club Hitra vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 18:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Western Isles
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 13:00 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 13:00 Springfield Stadium Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 15:00 St Clement Soccer Club Åland vs Menorca
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 15:00 Grouville Football Club Greenland vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 16:30 Rozel Rovers Football Club Isle of Wight vs Hitra
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 16:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Falkland Islands vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 18:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 18:00 St John Football Club Alderney vs Western Isles
Placings Thu 02 Jul 12:00 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club 13th/14th Placing Match - Gotland vs Saaremaa
Placings Thu 02 Jul 12:00 St Clement Soccer Club 5th/6th Placing Match - Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Placings Thu 02 Jul 13:30 St Brelade Soccer Club 9th/10th Placing match - Gibraltar vs Åland
Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:00 Springfield Stadium Semi Final 1 - Menorca vs Guernsey
Placings Thu 02 Jul 16:00 St Clement Soccer Club 7th/8th Placing Match - Jersey vs Ynys Môn
Placings Thu 02 Jul 16:00 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club 15th/16th Placing Match - Hitra vs Alderney
Placings Thu 02 Jul 17:30 St Brelade Soccer Club 11th/12th Placing match - Falkland Islands vs Western Isles
Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 18:00 Springfield Stadium Semi Final 2 - Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 11:00 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Bronze Medal Match - Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 14:00 Springfield Stadium Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Isle of Man

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo