Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Other Information:
Schedule For: Football
Sunday 28th June 2015
Event Heat Time VenueInfo
Men's Football Group Stage 12:30 Grouville Football Club Greenland vs Menorca
Women's Football Group Stage 12:30 St John Football Club Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Men's Football Group Stage 13:00 St Lawrence Football Club Western Isles vs Isle of Man
Men's Football Group Stage 13:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Alderney
Men's Football Group Stage 13:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Gibraltar vs Gotland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:30 Trinity Football Club Gibraltar vs Gotland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:30 St Lawrence Football Club Western Isles vs Isle of Man
Men's Football Group Stage 16:30 St John Football Club Falkland Islands vs Hitra
Men's Football Group Stage 16:30 St Lawrence Football Club Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Men's Football Group Stage 16:30 Grouville Football Club Saaremaa vs Åland
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Greenland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Ynys Môn vs Guernsey
Women's Football Group Stage 17:30 St Lawrence Football Club Ynys Môn vs Åland
Monday 29th June 2015
Event Heat Time VenueInfo
Men's Football Group Stage 12:30 St Clement Soccer Club Åland vs Greenland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 St Lawrence Football Club Isle of Wight vs Ynys Môn
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Trinity Football Club Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Men's Football Group Stage 13:30 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club Isle of Man vs Alderney
Men's Football Group Stage 13:30 St Brelade Soccer Club Guernsey vs Gotland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:30 St Pauls Football Club Greenland vs Hitra
Men's Football Group Stage 14:00 Springfield Stadium Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Group Stage 16:30 St Clement Soccer Club Menorca vs Saaremaa
Men's Football Group Stage 17:30 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Men's Football Group Stage 17:30 St Brelade Soccer Club Hitra vs Shetland Islands
Women's Football Group Stage 17:30 St Pauls Football Club Åland vs Guernsey
Women's Football Group Stage 17:30 St Lawrence Football Club Gotland vs Western Isles
Men's Football Group Stage 18:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Western Isles
Tuesday 30th June 2015
Event Heat Time VenueInfo
Men's Football Group Stage 13:00 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Group Stage 13:00 Springfield Stadium Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Men's Football Group Stage 15:00 St Clement Soccer Club Åland vs Menorca
Men's Football Group Stage 15:00 Grouville Football Club Greenland vs Saaremaa
Men's Football Group Stage 16:30 Rozel Rovers Football Club Isle of Wight vs Hitra
Men's Football Group Stage 16:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Falkland Islands vs Shetland Islands
Men's Football Group Stage 18:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Isle of Man
Men's Football Group Stage 18:00 St John Football Club Alderney vs Western Isles
Wednesday 1st July 2015
Event Heat Time VenueInfo
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Springfield Stadium Guernsey vs Ynys Môn
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 St John Football Club Åland vs Isle of Wight
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Trinity Football Club Isle of Man vs Gotland
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 St John Football Club Gibraltar vs Western Isles
Women's Football Group Stage 18:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Hitra
Thursday 2nd July 2015
Event Heat Time VenueInfo
Men's Football Placings 12:00 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club 13th/14th Placing Match - Gotland vs Saaremaa
Men's Football Placings 12:00 St Clement Soccer Club 5th/6th Placing Match - Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Women's Football Semi Finals 13:00 Grouville Football Club Semi Final - Åland vs Isle of Man
Women's Football Semi Finals 13:00 Rozel Rovers Football Club Semi Final - Jersey vs Gotland
Women's Football Placings 13:00 Trinity Football Club 9th / 10th Play Off - Greenland vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Placings 13:30 St Brelade Soccer Club 9th/10th Placing match - Gibraltar vs Åland
Women's Football Placings 13:30 St Pauls Football Club 5th / 6th Play Off - Isle of Wight vs Hitra
Men's Football Semi Finals 14:00 Springfield Stadium Semi Final 1 - Menorca vs Guernsey
Men's Football Placings 16:00 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club 15th/16th Placing Match - Hitra vs Alderney
Men's Football Placings 16:00 St Clement Soccer Club 7th/8th Placing Match - Jersey vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Placings 17:30 St Brelade Soccer Club 11th/12th Placing match - Falkland Islands vs Western Isles
Women's Football Placings 17:30 St Pauls Football Club 7th / 8th Play Off - Guernsey vs Western Isles
Men's Football Semi Finals 18:00 Springfield Stadium Semi Final 2 - Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Friday 3rd July 2015
Event Heat Time VenueInfo
Women's Football Medal Matches 10:30 Springfield Stadium Gold/Silver Match - Åland vs Jersey
Men's Football Medal Matches 11:00 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Bronze Medal Match - Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Women's Football Medal Matches 11:00 St Brelade Soccer Club Bronze Medal Match - Isle of Man vs Gotland
Men's Football Medal Matches 14:00 Springfield Stadium Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Isle of Man

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo