Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Triathlon

Women’s Individual

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Swim T 1 Cycle T 2 Run Penalties Total
Gold1st 7 FAR Kariana Ottosen FAR 00:24:17.55 00:00:44.75 01:10:01.85 00:00:38.40 00:41:05.55 02:16:48.10
Silver2nd 18 JER Joanne Gorrod JER 00:25:36.35 00:00:36.65 01:12:16.85 00:00:22.90 00:40:41.85 02:19:34.60
Bronze3rd 19 JER Samantha Lee JER 00:26:03.70 00:00:37.45 01:11:42.35 00:00:24.15 00:41:00.30 02:19:47.95
4th 13 IOM Karen Shimmin IOM 00:26:03.10 00:00:43.55 01:15:22.75 00:00:31.55 00:41:50.05 02:24:31.00
5th 31 YSM Dwynwyn Lewis YSM 00:26:52.80 00:00:38.35 01:12:54.85 00:00:28.25 00:44:31.25 02:25:25.50
6th 5 BER Martina Olcheski-Bell BER 00:24:26.60 00:01:00.55 01:15:54.90 00:00:46.40 00:45:44.75 02:27:53.20
7th 11 IOM Lynsey Elliott IOM 00:25:55.25 00:00:35.70 01:15:37.05 00:00:45.65 00:45:25.70 02:28:19.35
8th 28 SHE Lynsey Henderson SHE 00:23:15.15 00:01:02.30 01:16:21.70 00:00:28.85 00:47:23.65 02:28:31.65
9th 30 SHE Louise Parr SHE 00:27:23.65 00:01:02.70 01:16:27.90 00:00:26.40 00:43:48.40 02:29:09.05
10th 9 GUE Amy Critchlow GUE 00:24:35.10 00:00:46.55 01:16:24.20 00:00:26.65 00:47:44.15 02:29:56.65
11th 14 IOW Natalie Bee IOW 00:24:32.05 00:01:00.55 01:14:02.30 00:00:29.20 00:50:15.30 02:30:19.40
12th 22 JER Della Roderick JER 00:23:13.85 00:00:29.55 01:16:58.35 00:00:26.10 00:49:29.15 02:30:37.00
13th 1 ALA Jenna Gestranius ALA 00:29:16.70 00:00:32.65 01:15:46.75 00:00:30.75 00:46:25.20 02:32:32.05
14th 20 JER Arlene Lewis JER 00:24:41.40 00:00:39.95 01:23:15.60 00:00:28.80 00:44:17.80 02:33:23.55
15th 23 JER Philippa Worth JER 00:25:49.45 00:00:35.75 01:20:03.70 00:00:24.60 00:47:03.30 02:33:56.80
16th 25 ORK Alison Leitch ORK 00:27:57.60 00:01:07.50 01:18:03.40 00:00:40.80 00:49:29.20 02:37:18.50
17th 10 GUE Magdalena Puzio GUE 00:27:33.75 00:00:47.30 01:20:54.65 00:00:22.75 00:48:09.40 02:37:47.85
18th 26 SHE Sanna Aitken SHE 00:24:49.60 00:00:59.30 01:20:50.70 00:00:27.60 00:53:14.75 02:40:21.95
19th 17 IOW Mandy Womack IOW 00:26:26.10 00:01:11.35 01:21:11.95 00:00:36.05 00:51:28.80 02:40:54.25
20th 24 MEN Nuria Sbert Perez MEN 00:28:59.30 00:00:56.15 01:23:35.90 00:00:37.55 00:47:19.75 02:41:28.65
21st 15 IOW Jessica Gray IOW 00:29:18.65 00:01:00.30 01:22:06.95 00:00:43.60 00:52:58.95 02:46:08.45
22nd 16 IOW Mary Norman IOW 00:35:12.25 00:01:09.90 01:24:15.15 00:00:38.90 00:49:02.00 02:50:18.20
23rd 27 SHE Wendy Hatrick SHE 00:29:28.55 00:01:16.85 01:31:56.75 00:00:48.65 00:48:22.80 02:51:53.60
24th 29 SHE Frances Hutchison SHE 00:29:07.50 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00 02:53:20.00
DNF 3 BER Belinda Castree BER 00:24:45.80 00:01:07.05 01:21:56.10 00:00:50.35 00:00:00.00
4 BER Julia Hawley BER
DNF 12 IOM Hannah Howitt IOM 00:21:26.10 00:00:38.60 01:17:04.00 00:00:20.80 00:00:00.00
6 FAR Annelisa J Møss FAR
21 JER Jennifer O'Brien JER
8 GOT Jenny Söderström GOT
DNF 2 ALA Fanny von Frenckell ALA 00:32:20.00 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00

28/06/2015 20:41:07 Confirmed 28/06/2015 20:53:42

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time
Final Sun 28 Jun 16:30
Other Triathlon Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:37:47
Women’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:41:07
Triathlon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:44:17
Triathlon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:52:06

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo