Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Triathlon

Men’s Individual

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Swim T 1 Cycle T 2 Run Penalties Total
Gold1st 75 JER Daniel Halksworth JER 00:19:39.14 00:00:23.05 00:58:53.55 00:00:19.60 00:37:54.50 01:57:09.84
Silver2nd 62 GUE James Travers GUE 00:21:11.19 00:00:27.30 01:02:02.35 00:00:22.50 00:38:19.15 02:02:22.49
Bronze3rd 77 JER Tom Perchard JER 00:21:23.49 00:00:38.95 01:05:22.20 00:00:23.85 00:36:55.20 02:04:43.69
4th 66 IOM Andrew Nash IOM 00:21:08.04 00:00:30.85 01:05:50.60 00:00:22.75 00:37:59.20 02:05:51.44
5th 50 GIB Christopher Walker GIB 00:20:52.74 00:00:32.00 01:06:22.50 00:00:25.90 00:38:01.30 02:06:14.44
6th 80 MEN Francisco Arnau Rubio MEN 00:22:12.54 00:00:34.05 01:06:56.90 00:00:21.05 00:36:20.90 02:06:25.44
7th 74 JER Michael Charlton JER 00:23:57.49 00:00:31.50 01:03:07.95 00:00:26.75 00:39:07.25 02:07:10.94
8th 60 GUE Alan Rowe GUE 00:23:28.84 00:00:34.30 01:05:43.05 00:00:24.85 00:37:01.50 02:07:12.54
9th 76 JER Demri Mitchell JER 00:21:13.19 00:00:28.95 01:03:13.10 00:00:17.85 00:42:28.95 02:07:42.04
10th 42 GIB Andrew Gordon GIB 00:21:22.94 00:00:34.50 01:05:10.40 00:00:23.50 00:40:19.90 02:07:51.24
11th 54 GRE Christian Michael Keldsen GRE 00:21:26.79 00:00:27.65 01:05:05.05 00:00:24.55 00:40:58.60 02:08:22.64
12th 78 JER Nathan Woodland JER 00:21:03.84 00:00:43.05 01:05:38.45 00:00:28.25 00:40:53.40 02:08:46.99
13th 63 IOM Anthony Bell-Scott IOM 00:24:34.59 00:00:26.70 01:04:39.05 00:00:28.95 00:38:40.90 02:08:50.19
14th 79 MEN Ignacio Allès Pons MEN 00:23:05.84 00:00:39.90 01:07:45.90 00:00:30.95 00:36:49.20 02:08:51.79
15th 57 GUE James Gower GUE 00:23:21.14 00:00:36.70 01:06:08.90 00:00:26.40 00:38:22.10 02:08:55.24
16th 41 GIB Mark Francis GIB 00:23:24.39 00:00:55.25 01:04:28.30 00:00:29.20 00:40:15.85 00:00:15.00 02:09:47.99
17th 64 IOM Sam Brand IOM 00:24:53.69 00:00:33.15 01:05:10.50 00:00:21.65 00:38:53.55 02:09:52.54
18th 72 IOW David Sweet IOW 00:24:06.19 00:00:57.50 01:08:11.50 00:00:48.35 00:36:22.05 02:10:25.59
19th 68 IOW Connor Ambrosini IOW 00:24:42.74 00:00:55.55 01:05:14.40 00:00:22.80 00:39:24.15 02:10:39.64
20th 56 GUE Matthew Dorian GUE 00:25:16.54 00:00:55.55 01:07:26.70 00:00:31.05 00:36:31.10 02:10:40.94
21st 35 BER Tucker Murphy BER 00:24:31.29 00:00:44.80 01:05:24.15 00:00:31.30 00:39:38.90 02:10:50.44
22nd 65 IOM Juan Kinley IOM 00:25:24.04 00:00:34.20 01:04:11.30 00:00:22.25 00:40:29.75 02:11:01.54
23rd 67 IOM Joseph Michael Ricciardi IOM 00:21:16.69 00:00:40.05 01:07:02.05 00:00:20.45 00:42:27.80 02:11:47.04
24th 45 GIB Robert Matto GIB 00:22:59.09 00:00:35.25 01:07:36.50 00:00:38.90 00:40:29.75 02:12:19.49
25th 47 GIB Sean Randall GIB 00:21:29.74 00:00:32.00 01:07:50.95 00:00:27.05 00:42:45.75 02:13:05.49
26th 55 GUE Ben Creasey GUE 00:22:00.84 00:00:35.65 01:04:28.95 00:00:22.70 00:45:42.15 02:13:10.29
27th 71 IOW Daron Perkins IOW 00:23:42.59 00:00:43.45 01:06:50.35 00:00:34.65 00:41:52.75 02:13:43.79
28th 61 GUE Max Thornton GUE 00:22:20.54 00:00:44.00 01:11:21.30 00:00:18.95 00:39:04.85 02:13:49.64
29th 73 IOW Adam Tuck IOW 00:25:05.94 00:00:43.80 01:09:03.25 00:00:33.20 00:38:39.90 02:14:06.09
30th 95 YSM Alun Jones YSM 00:26:43.99 00:00:39.05 01:07:21.45 00:00:27.55 00:39:06.90 02:14:18.94
31st 89 SHE Andrew Aitken SHE 00:21:16.14 00:00:55.35 01:08:07.50 00:00:26.15 00:43:38.55 02:14:23.69
32th 32 ALA Marcus Brandt ALA 00:27:46.64 00:00:25.65 01:04:57.85 00:00:22.70 00:41:19.45 02:14:52.29
33rd 59 GUE Sean Murphy GUE 00:23:56.64 00:00:30.95 01:08:31.40 00:00:25.95 00:42:09.25 02:15:34.19
34th 52 GRE Jens Bjerge GRE 00:26:58.94 00:00:50.40 01:06:45.35 00:00:43.55 00:40:59.75 02:16:17.99
35th 49 GIB Akhil Viz GIB 00:24:28.09 00:00:53.45 01:10:05.30 00:00:28.05 00:40:29.45 02:16:24.34
36th 70 IOW Jack Grundy IOW 00:21:31.84 00:00:37.05 01:12:09.95 00:00:24.45 00:42:14.75 02:16:58.04
37th 96 YSM Phillip Lynes YSM 00:23:17.39 00:00:30.35 01:10:19.35 00:00:28.40 00:43:21.45 02:17:56.94
38th 46 GIB Tobie Muir GIB 00:24:21.94 00:00:46.40 01:09:49.45 00:00:34.90 00:42:32.75 02:18:05.44
39th 83 ORK Torquil Clyde ORK 00:27:59.29 00:00:38.10 01:06:51.25 00:00:33.10 00:42:12.80 02:18:14.54
40th 69 IOW Stuart Dyer IOW 00:26:42.84 00:00:38.15 01:09:44.95 00:00:27.15 00:40:55.20 02:18:28.29
41st 37 FAR Andrass Joensen FAR 00:26:58.34 00:01:10.20 01:07:27.35 00:00:37.55 00:43:07.00 02:19:20.44
42nd 40 GIB Mark Chichon GIB 00:25:36.69 00:00:55.60 01:08:52.00 00:00:41.50 00:43:37.30 02:19:43.09
43rd 93 SHE Davie Williamson SHE 00:27:08.89 00:00:38.45 01:13:01.05 00:00:21.05 00:39:21.60 02:20:31.04
44th 48 GIB Christopher Redondo GIB 00:24:08.04 00:01:06.05 01:10:57.55 00:00:31.85 00:45:28.30 02:22:11.79
45th 43 GIB Edgar Harper GIB 00:25:18.69 00:00:53.70 01:11:09.10 00:00:36.10 00:44:58.65 02:22:56.24
46th 33 ALA Hubertus von Frenckell ALA 00:26:49.74 00:01:07.50 01:13:01.70 00:00:31.55 00:42:42.80 02:24:13.29
47th 90 SHE Bonar Barclay SHE 00:27:53.24 00:00:41.80 01:13:59.00 00:00:30.40 00:42:45.25 02:25:49.69
48th 94 WES Mark Maciver WES 00:24:52.04 00:01:10.60 01:13:46.90 00:00:40.00 00:45:44.70 02:26:14.24
49th 92 SHE John William Simpson SHE 00:30:03.94 00:00:59.65 01:08:40.85 00:00:48.25 00:46:11.15 02:26:43.84
50th 86 ORK Neil Robertson ORK 00:24:14.49 00:00:58.30 01:15:39.40 00:00:38.05 00:47:24.20 02:28:54.44
51st 34 BER Travis Cooper BER 00:27:17.79 00:01:10.50 01:14:24.65 00:00:37.75 00:45:51.90 02:29:22.59
52nd 88 ORK Andrew Skea ORK 00:24:38.39 00:00:46.80 01:14:51.90 00:00:43.30 00:48:33.25 02:29:33.64
53rd 53 GRE Steen Haning GRE 00:29:22.84 00:01:23.25 01:15:16.50 00:00:40.65 00:45:07.80 02:31:51.04
54th 81 ORK Albert Bruce ORK 00:27:41.74 00:00:52.10 01:13:00.85 00:00:40.30 00:52:05.70 02:34:20.69
55th 36 FAR Kári Davidsen FAR 00:29:19.59 00:00:54.45 01:15:27.00 00:00:45.95 00:48:21.40 02:34:48.39
56th 82 ORK Michael Butler ORK 00:28:01.49 00:00:54.85 01:19:39.55 00:00:45.90 00:45:51.35 02:35:13.14
57th 87 ORK Allan Skea ORK 00:27:16.64 00:00:44.30 01:20:04.45 00:00:41.60 00:47:21.90 02:36:08.89
58th 91 SHE Laurence Little SHE 00:28:31.99 00:01:06.75 01:21:35.90 00:00:26.15 00:49:56.25 02:41:37.04
59th 39 FAR Hanus Debes Joensen FAR 00:29:24.04 00:00:46.75 01:18:01.80 00:00:49.35 00:54:57.40 02:43:59.34
60th 51 GOT Jerry Ahlstedt GOT 00:39:55.74 00:01:58.70 01:21:10.70 00:01:17.15 00:52:41.35 02:57:03.64
DNF 58 GUE Bob Guilbert GUE 00:20:29.09 00:00:34.90 01:07:56.85 00:00:36.00 00:00:00.00
DNF 38 FAR Guðmundur Joensen FAR 00:21:07.04 00:00:43.60 01:22:33.50 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00
DNF 85 ORK Paul Kerr ORK 00:21:27.99 00:00:36.35 01:05:23.40 00:00:38.40 00:00:00.00
44 GIB Keith Laguea GIB

28/06/2015 20:37:47 Confirmed 28/06/2015 20:53:30

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time
Final Sun 28 Jun 16:15
Other Triathlon Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:37:47
Women’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:41:07
Triathlon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:44:17
Triathlon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2015 20:52:06

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo