Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Table Tennis

Team Event

Heat: Final Standings
Heat: Medal Matches
Gold Medal Match
Guernsey
GUE
4 - 2 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 30th June 2015 15:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Bronze Medal Match
Åland
ALA
4 - 2 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 30th June 2015 12:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

30/06/2015 17:53:39 Confirmed 30/06/2015 17:53:43

Heat: Semi Finals
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Guernsey
GUE
4 - 1 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 17:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Gotland
GOT
4 - 0 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match In Progress
Monday 29th June 2015 17:40
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

29/06/2015 18:54:04 Confirmed 30/06/2015 13:33:32

Heat: Playoff 5-6
Playoff 5-6
Faroe Islands
FAR
3 - 4 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

30/06/2015 13:13:06 Confirmed 03/07/2015 16:29:56

Heat: Playoff 7-8
Playoff 7-8
Isle of Man
IOM
3 - 4 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 30th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

30/06/2015 11:46:47 Confirmed 30/06/2015 11:46:53

Heat: Playoff 9-10
Playoff 9-10
Alderney
ALD
2 - 4 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

30/06/2015 12:00:33 Confirmed 30/06/2015 12:00:37

Heat: Playoffs 5-8
3rd Group A vs 4th Group B
Faroe Islands
FAR
4 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 17:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
3rd Group B vs 4th Group A
Jersey
JER
4 - 1 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 17:15
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

29/06/2015 19:03:39 Confirmed 03/07/2015 16:30:06

Heat: Playoff 9-11
5th Group A vs 6th Group B
Shetland Islands
SHE
2 - 4 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match In Progress
Monday 29th June 2015 17:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Guernsey4402448
GRE Greenland4312267
FAR Faroe Islands42213156
MEN Menorca41310175
SHE Shetland Islands4040274

Results:
Shetland Islands
SHE
0 - 6 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Greenland
GRE
6 - 1 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Shetland Islands
SHE
0 - 7 Guernsey
GUE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Greenland
GRE
7 - 0 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Greenland
GRE
2 - 5 Guernsey
GUE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 18:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Faroe Islands
FAR
4 - 3 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 18:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Guernsey
GUE
6 - 1 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Greenland
GRE
7 - 0 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Guernsey
GUE
6 - 1 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 13:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Faroe Islands
FAR
7 - 0 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 13:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 11:41:26 Confirmed 02/07/2015 11:41:30

Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Gotland55030510
ALA Åland5412499
JER Jersey5322788
IOM Isle of Man52312237
CAY Cayman Islands5146276
ALD Alderney5053305

Results:
Cayman Islands
CAY
0 - 7 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jersey
JER
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Isle of Man
IOM
1 - 6 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jersey
JER
3 - 4 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Cayman Islands
CAY
2 - 5 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Åland
ALA
2 - 5 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 18:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Isle of Man
IOM
0 - 7 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 18:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Alderney
ALD
2 - 4 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 18:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jersey
JER
7 - 0 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Åland
ALA
6 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jersey
JER
3 - 4 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 13:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Isle of Man
IOM
6 - 1 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 13:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Åland
ALA
6 - 0 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 13:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 11:41:26 Confirmed 02/07/2015 11:41:30

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Jersey vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Isle of Man vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Faroe Islands vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Guernsey vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Menorca vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Gotland vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Jersey vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Gotland vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Alderney vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Guernsey vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Menorca vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Greenland vs Shetland Islands
Playoff 5-6 Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Playoff 5-6 - Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Playoff 9-10 Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Playoff 9-10 - Alderney vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Åland vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Gotland vs Jersey
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Isle of Man vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Åland vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Guernsey vs Menorca
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 17:00 3rd Group A vs 4th Group B - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Playoff 9-11 Mon 29 Jun 17:00 5th Group A vs 6th Group B - Shetland Islands vs Alderney
Semi Finals Mon 29 Jun 17:00 1st Group A vs 2nd Group B - Guernsey vs Åland
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 17:15 3rd Group B vs 4th Group A - Jersey vs Menorca
Semi Finals Mon 29 Jun 17:40 1st Group B vs 2nd Group A - Gotland vs Greenland
Playoff 7-8 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Playoff 7-8 - Isle of Man vs Menorca
Playoff 9-11 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 9th Placed Match
Playoffs 5-8 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 7th Placed Match
Playoffs 5-8 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 5th Placed Match
Medal Matches Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Bronze Medal Match - Åland vs Greenland
Medal Matches Tue 30 Jun 15:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Gotland
Other Table Tennis Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 16:25:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:25:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:26:14
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:22:06
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 02/07/2015 11:41:26

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo