Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Table Tennis

Women's Doubles

Heat: Bronze Medal Playoff
Bronze Medal Playoff
Le Maistre K - Uddnas S 0 - 3 Bronze Carlsson E - Schwartz E
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
5-11, 5-11, 11-13
Friday 3rd July 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 15:14:00 Confirmed 03/07/2015 15:14:14

Heat: Final
Gold Loveridge A - Morgan D 3 - 1 Silver Nielsen H - Fríðadóttir Jensen D
GUE Guernsey   FAR Faroe Islands
11-5, 11-4, 5-11, 11-3
Friday 3rd July 2015 12:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 15:22:06 Confirmed 03/07/2015 15:22:09

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals
Loveridge A - Morgan D 3 - 0 Le Maistre K - Uddnas S
GUE Guernsey   JER Jersey
11-8, 11-10, 11-7
Thursday 2nd July 2015 16:45
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Nielsen H - Fríðadóttir Jensen D 3 - 2 Carlsson E - Schwartz E
FAR Faroe Islands   GOT Gotland
7-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8
Thursday 2nd July 2015 16:45
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 07:48:17 Confirmed 03/07/2015 07:48:23

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals

02/07/2015 15:21:08 Confirmed 03/07/2015 16:29:43

View Full Ladder
Heat: Group Stage
Group 1
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Loveridge A - Morgan DGUE220614
GOT Nilsson A - Olofsson LGOT211343
GRE Lyberth A - Søholm NGRE202262

Results:

02/07/2015 07:55:28 Confirmed 02/07/2015 09:34:57

Group 2
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Carlsson E - Schwartz EGOT220304
IOM Bayley R - Kneale JIOM211322
GUE Kershaw S - Priest EGUE202262

Results:
Carlsson E - Schwartz E  -  Bayley R - Kneale J
GOT Gotland   IOM Isle of Man
Bayley R - Kneale J retired injured
Kershaw S - Priest E 2 - 3 Bayley R - Kneale J
GUE Guernsey   IOM Isle of Man
11-4, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 6-11

02/07/2015 07:55:28 Confirmed 02/07/2015 09:34:57

Group 3
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Nielsen H - Fríðadóttir Jensen DFAR110312
JER Le Maistre K - Uddnas SJER101131

Results:

02/07/2015 07:55:28 Confirmed 02/07/2015 09:34:57

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Wed 01 Jul 18:00 Groups 1-3
Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Quarter Finals
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Le Maistre K - Uddnas S vs Bayley R - Kneale J
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Nielsen H - Fríðadóttir Jensen D vs Nilsson A - Olofsson L
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Loveridge A - Morgan D vs Le Maistre K - Uddnas S
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Nielsen H - Fríðadóttir Jensen D vs Carlsson E - Schwartz E
Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Semi Finals
Fri 03 Jul 09:00 Bronze Medal Match
Bronze Medal Playoff Fri 03 Jul 09:00 Bronze Medal Playoff - Le Maistre K - Uddnas S vs Carlsson E - Schwartz E
Final Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Loveridge A - Morgan D vs Nielsen H - Fríðadóttir Jensen D
Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Gold Medal Match
Other Table Tennis Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 16:25:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:25:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:26:14
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:22:06
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 02/07/2015 11:41:26

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo