Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Table Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Bronze Medal Playoff
Bronze Medal Playoff
Ivik Jafet Nielsen 0 - 4 Bronze Björn Axelsson
GRE Greenland   GOT Gotland
8-11, 6-11, 10-12, 5-11
Friday 3rd July 2015 11:15
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 15:17:08 Confirmed 03/07/2015 15:17:12

Heat: Final
Silver Jordan Wykes 1 - 4 Gold Nisse Lundberg
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
7-11, 4-11, 11-7, 9-11, 5-11
Friday 3rd July 2015 15:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 16:25:52 Confirmed 03/07/2015 16:25:55

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals
Ivik Jafet Nielsen 1 - 4 Jordan Wykes
GRE Greenland   JER Jersey
9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 1-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 19:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Nisse Lundberg 4 - 0 Björn Axelsson
GOT Gotland   GOT Gotland
11-7, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8
Thursday 2nd July 2015 19:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

03/07/2015 07:54:22 Confirmed 03/07/2015 07:54:27

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Hugo Tupper 1 - 3 Ivik Jafet Nielsen
JER Jersey   GRE Greenland
11-9, 9-11, 5-11, 2-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jonas Berglund 2 - 3 Jordan Wykes
GOT Gotland   JER Jersey
9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 9-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Nisse Lundberg 3 - 0 Johan Eriksson
GOT Gotland   GOT Gotland
11-6, 11-9, 11-6
Thursday 2nd July 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Björn Axelsson 3 - 1 Garry Dodd
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
13-15, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4
Thursday 2nd July 2015 14:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 15:46:24 Confirmed 02/07/2015 15:46:33

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 16
Hugo Tupper 3 - 1 Joshua Butler
JER Jersey   GUE Guernsey
11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Tyler Gosselin 1 - 3 Ivik Jafet Nielsen
JER Jersey   GRE Greenland
4-11, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jonas Berglund 3 - 0 Alex Robinson
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
11-6, 11-6, 11-5
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jim Bergbo 0 - 3 Jordan Wykes
ALA Åland   JER Jersey
4-11, 3-11, 7-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Johan Pettersson 1 - 3 Nisse Lundberg
ALA Åland   GOT Gotland
17-15, 10-12, 5-11, 6-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Joshua Band 1 - 3 Johan Eriksson
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Björn Axelsson 3 - 1 Hanus Sørensen
GOT Gotland   FAR Faroe Islands
11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Xavier Bagur Febrer 0 - 3 Garry Dodd
MEN Menorca   GUE Guernsey
6-11, 2-11, 4-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 13:47:10 Confirmed 02/07/2015 13:47:27

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 32
Joshua Butler 3 - 0 Ansel Tempral
GUE Guernsey   CAY Cayman Islands
11-6, 11-8, 11-4
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Tyler Gosselin 3 - 0 Harry Lindqvist
JER Jersey   ALA Åland
11-7, 11-4, 12-10
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Jim Bergbo 3 - 1 Hallur Thorsteinsson
ALA Åland   FAR Faroe Islands
11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Joshua Stacey 0 - 3 Nisse Lundberg
GUE Guernsey   GOT Gotland
6-11, 4-11, 6-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Hanus Sørensen  -  Leigh Hipkins
FAR Faroe Islands   CAY Cayman Islands
Hanus Sørensen won by walkover
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Aqqalu Nielsen 1 - 3 Xavier Bagur Febrer
GRE Greenland   MEN Menorca
9-11, 8-11, 11-5, 9-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 12:00:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 13:07:05

View Full Ladder
Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Hugo TupperJER321845
GOT Nisse LundbergGOT321745
MEN Gianmarco OrruMEN321755
CAY Donovan NelsonCAY303093

Results:
Gianmarco Orru 1 - 3 Nisse Lundberg
MEN Menorca   GOT Gotland
11-9, 1-11, 5-11, 9-11
Hugo Tupper 3 - 1 Nisse Lundberg
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 11-7
Donovan Nelson 0 - 3 Hugo Tupper
CAY Cayman Islands   JER Jersey
9-11, 5-11, 10-12
Hugo Tupper 2 - 3 Gianmarco Orru
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 13-11, 7-11

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 02
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Garry DoddGUE330906
CAY Ansel TempralCAY321675
ALD Jack IvesALD312574
SHE Daniel MainlandSHE303393

Results:
Jack Ives 0 - 3 Garry Dodd
ALD Alderney   GUE Guernsey
3-11, 10-12, 4-11
Ansel Tempral 0 - 3 Garry Dodd
CAY Cayman Islands   GUE Guernsey
6-11, 4-11, 3-11
Jack Ives 3 - 1 Daniel Mainland
ALD Alderney   SHE Shetland Islands
7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9
Jack Ives 2 - 3 Ansel Tempral
ALD Alderney   CAY Cayman Islands
11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 8-11
Ansel Tempral 3 - 2 Daniel Mainland
CAY Cayman Islands   SHE Shetland Islands
6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 03
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Johan PetterssonALA330936
GUE Joshua ButlerGUE321735
ALD Sol BowerALD312484
FAR Pætur Haraldsen AlbinusFAR303393

Results:
Joshua Butler 3 - 0 Sol Bower
GUE Guernsey   ALD Alderney
11-4, 11-7, 12-10
Pætur Haraldsen Albinus 2 - 3 Sol Bower
FAR Faroe Islands   ALD Alderney
11-4, 11-9, 11-13, 10-12, 7-11
Johan Pettersson 3 - 1 Sol Bower
ALA Åland   ALD Alderney
8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-1
Joshua Butler 1 - 3 Johan Pettersson
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
4-11, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 04
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Jordan WykesJER330926
GRE Aqqalu NielsenGRE321835
ALD Ryan WesleyALD312364
SHE Joshua SmithSHE303093

Results:
Ryan Wesley 0 - 3 Aqqalu Nielsen
ALD Alderney   GRE Greenland
3-11, 5-11, 5-11
Jordan Wykes 3 - 2 Aqqalu Nielsen
JER Jersey   GRE Greenland
11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6
Jordan Wykes 3 - 0 Ryan Wesley
JER Jersey   ALD Alderney
11-6, 11-8, 11-5

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 05
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Johan ErikssonGOT330916
FAR Hallur ThorsteinssonFAR321745
GRE Poul Jørgen W E K PetersenGRE312464
SHE Haldane BraySHE303093

Results:

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 06
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Ivik Jafet NielsenGRE330906
FAR Hanus SørensenFAR321635
IOM Sean DrewryIOM312364
SHE Scott SmithSHE303093

Results:

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 07
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Jonas BerglundGOT330906
GUE Joshua StaceyGUE321645
FAR Fróði Fríðason JensenFAR312474
MEN Jordi Pons PonsMEN303193

Results:

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 08
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Björn AxelssonGOT330906
JER Tyler GosselinJER321635
IOM Paul CorranIOM312374
CAY Peter SmithCAY303193

Results:
Paul Corran 0 - 3 Björn Axelsson
IOM Isle of Man   GOT Gotland
3-11, 10-12, 2-11
Tyler Gosselin 0 - 3 Björn Axelsson
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
5-11, 4-11, 10-12
Paul Corran 0 - 3 Tyler Gosselin
IOM Isle of Man   JER Jersey
5-11, 9-11, 5-11
Paul Corran 3 - 1 Peter Smith
IOM Isle of Man   CAY Cayman Islands
8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-8
Peter Smith 0 - 3 Tyler Gosselin
CAY Cayman Islands   JER Jersey
10-12, 8-11, 8-11

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 09
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Harry LindqvistALA220624
CAY Leigh HipkinsCAY211533
ALD Keith IvesALD202062

Results:
Keith Ives 0 - 3 Leigh Hipkins
ALD Alderney   CAY Cayman Islands
4-11, 7-11, 12-14
Harry Lindqvist 3 - 2 Leigh Hipkins
ALA Åland   CAY Cayman Islands
13-11, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5
Harry Lindqvist 3 - 0 Keith Ives
ALA Åland   ALD Alderney
11-6, 11-5, 11-2

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 10
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Alex RobinsonGUE220604
MEN Xavier Bagur FebrerMEN211333
ALA Lucas SteniusALA202062

Results:
Lucas Stenius 0 - 3 Xavier Bagur Febrer
ALA Åland   MEN Menorca
7-11, 6-11, 4-11
Lucas Stenius 0 - 3 Alex Robinson
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
5-11, 4-11, 1-11

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Group 11
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Joshua BandJER220604
ALA Jim BergboALA211333
IOM Haydn McLarneyIOM202062

Results:
Joshua Band 3 - 0 Jim Bergbo
JER Jersey   ALA Åland
11-7, 11-7, 11-8
Haydn McLarney 0 - 3 Joshua Band
IOM Isle of Man   JER Jersey
3-11, 9-11, 6-11
Haydn McLarney 0 - 3 Jim Bergbo
IOM Isle of Man   ALA Åland
11-13, 11-13, 3-11

01/07/2015 13:59:53 Confirmed 01/07/2015 14:00:12

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Wed 01 Jul 09:00 Groups 1-6
Wed 01 Jul 11:00 Groups 7-12
Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Round of 32
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Joshua Butler vs Ansel Tempral
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Tyler Gosselin vs Harry Lindqvist
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Jim Bergbo vs Hallur Thorsteinsson
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Joshua Stacey vs Nisse Lundberg
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Hanus Sørensen vs Leigh Hipkins
Round of 32 Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Aqqalu Nielsen vs Xavier Bagur Febrer
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Hugo Tupper vs Joshua Butler
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Tyler Gosselin vs Ivik Jafet Nielsen
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Jonas Berglund vs Alex Robinson
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Jim Bergbo vs Jordan Wykes
Thu 02 Jul 12:00 Round of 16
Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Round of 16
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Johan Pettersson vs Nisse Lundberg
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Joshua Band vs Johan Eriksson
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Björn Axelsson vs Hanus Sørensen
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 12:30 Xavier Bagur Febrer vs Garry Dodd
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Hugo Tupper vs Ivik Jafet Nielsen
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Jonas Berglund vs Jordan Wykes
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Nisse Lundberg vs Johan Eriksson
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Björn Axelsson vs Garry Dodd
Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Quarter Finals
Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Semi Finals
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Nisse Lundberg vs Björn Axelsson
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Ivik Jafet Nielsen vs Jordan Wykes
Bronze Medal Playoff Fri 03 Jul 11:15 Bronze Medal Playoff - Ivik Jafet Nielsen vs Björn Axelsson
Fri 03 Jul 11:15 Bronze Medal Match
Fri 03 Jul 15:30 Gold Medal Match
Final Fri 03 Jul 15:30 Jordan Wykes vs Nisse Lundberg
Other Table Tennis Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 16:25:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:25:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:26:14
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:22:06
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 02/07/2015 11:41:26

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo