Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Football

Men's Football

Heat: Placings
5th/6th Placing Match
Isle of Wight
IOW
1 - 2 Greenland
GRE
Half Time: 1 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:00
St Clement Soccer Club
7th/8th Placing Match
Jersey
JER
1 - 0 Ynys Môn
YSM
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 2nd July 2015 16:00
St Clement Soccer Club
9th/10th Placing match
Gibraltar
GIB
0 - 0 Åland
ALA
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
After Penalties (5 - 6)
Thursday 2nd July 2015 13:30
St Brelade Soccer Club
11th/12th Placing match
Falkland Islands
FAL
1 - 2 Western Isles
WES
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 2nd July 2015 17:30
St Brelade Soccer Club
13th/14th Placing Match
Gotland
GOT
2 - 3 Saaremaa
SAA
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 2nd July 2015 12:00
St Ouen Football & Soccer Club
15th/16th Placing Match
Hitra
HIT
5 - 1 Alderney
ALD
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 2nd July 2015 16:00
St Ouen Football & Soccer Club

02/07/2015 19:39:00 Confirmed 02/07/2015 19:39:10

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final Standings 03/07/2015 15:56:15
Medal Matches 03/07/2015 15:55:20
Semi Finals 02/07/2015 19:52:21
Group Stage 01/07/2015 08:59:47
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueInfo
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 12:30 Grouville Football Club Greenland vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 St Lawrence Football Club Western Isles vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Gibraltar vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:30 Grouville Football Club Saaremaa vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:30 St John Football Club Falkland Islands vs Hitra
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:30 St Lawrence Football Club Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 17:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Ynys Môn vs Guernsey
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 12:30 St Clement Soccer Club Åland vs Greenland
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:30 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club Isle of Man vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:30 St Brelade Soccer Club Guernsey vs Gotland
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 14:00 Springfield Stadium Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 16:30 St Clement Soccer Club Menorca vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:30 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 17:30 St Brelade Soccer Club Hitra vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 18:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Western Isles
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 13:00 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 13:00 Springfield Stadium Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 15:00 St Clement Soccer Club Åland vs Menorca
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 15:00 Grouville Football Club Greenland vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 16:30 Rozel Rovers Football Club Isle of Wight vs Hitra
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 16:30 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Falkland Islands vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 18:00 Springfield Stadium Jersey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Tue 30 Jun 18:00 St John Football Club Alderney vs Western Isles
Placings Thu 02 Jul 12:00 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club 13th/14th Placing Match - Gotland vs Saaremaa
Placings Thu 02 Jul 12:00 St Clement Soccer Club 5th/6th Placing Match - Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Placings Thu 02 Jul 13:30 St Brelade Soccer Club 9th/10th Placing match - Gibraltar vs Åland
Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:00 Springfield Stadium Semi Final 1 - Menorca vs Guernsey
Placings Thu 02 Jul 16:00 St Clement Soccer Club 7th/8th Placing Match - Jersey vs Ynys Môn
Placings Thu 02 Jul 16:00 St Ouen Football & Soccer Club 15th/16th Placing Match - Hitra vs Alderney
Placings Thu 02 Jul 17:30 St Brelade Soccer Club 11th/12th Placing match - Falkland Islands vs Western Isles
Semi Finals Thu 02 Jul 18:00 Springfield Stadium Semi Final 2 - Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 11:00 St Peter Football & Soccer Club Bronze Medal Match - Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Medal Matches Fri 03 Jul 14:00 Springfield Stadium Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Other Football Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:56:15
Women's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 14:41:44

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo