Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Badminton

Team Event

Heat: Final Standings
Heat: Medal Matches
Final
Jersey
JER
3 - 2 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 20:00
New Gilson Hall
Bronze Medal Playoff
Guernsey
GUE
0 - 3 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 17:00
New Gilson Hall

29/06/2015 23:27:48 Confirmed 29/06/2015 23:27:51

Heat: Semi Finals
1st Group A vs 1st Group D
Jersey
JER
3 - 0 Guernsey
GUE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 08:30
New Gilson Hall
1st Group B vs 1st Group C
Faroe Islands
FAR
3 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 08:30
New Gilson Hall

29/06/2015 11:14:29 Confirmed 29/06/2015 11:14:33

Heat: Playoffs 5-8
2nd Group B vs 2nd Group C
Gibraltar
GIB
2 - 3 Bermuda
BER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 08:30
New Gilson Hall
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group D
Greenland
GRE
3 - 2 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 11:00
New Gilson Hall
5th/6th Place Playoff
Greenland
GRE
4 - 1 Bermuda
BER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 14:30
New Gilson Hall
7th/8th Place Playoff
Gotland
GOT
4 - 1 Gibraltar
GIB
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 14:30
New Gilson Hall

01/07/2015 08:44:46 Confirmed 01/07/2015 08:44:49

Heat: Playoffs 9-13
3rd Group A vs 3rd Group D
Falkland Islands
FAL
2 - 3 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 08:30
New Gilson Hall
3rd Group B vs 3rd Group C
Orkney
ORK
2 - 3 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 08:30
New Gilson Hall
9th/10th Place Playoff
Isle of Wight
IOW
3 - 2 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 11:50
New Gilson Hall
11th Place Playoff(*)
Falkland Islands
FAL
1 - 4 Orkney
ORK
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 11:50
New Gilson Hall
12th/13th Place Playoff - Loser (*) vs 4th Group D
Falkland Islands
FAL
4 - 1 Ynys Môn
YSM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 14:30
New Gilson Hall

29/06/2015 17:21:51 Confirmed 29/06/2015 17:21:54

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Jersey2201002
GRE Greenland211551
FAL Falkland Islands2020100

Results:
Jersey
JER
5 - 0 Falkland Islands
FAL
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 10:00
New Gilson Hall
Greenland
GRE
5 - 0 Falkland Islands
FAL
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 13:00
New Gilson Hall
Jersey
JER
5 - 0 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 16:00
New Gilson Hall

28/06/2015 19:36:50 Confirmed 28/06/2015 19:36:55

Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Faroe Islands2201002
GIB Gibraltar211461
ORK Orkney202190

Results:
Faroe Islands
FAR
5 - 0 Orkney
ORK
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 10:00
New Gilson Hall
Gibraltar
GIB
4 - 1 Orkney
ORK
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 13:00
New Gilson Hall
Faroe Islands
FAR
5 - 0 Gibraltar
GIB
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 16:00
New Gilson Hall

28/06/2015 19:36:50 Confirmed 28/06/2015 19:36:55

Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Isle of Man220822
BER Bermuda211551
SHE Shetland Islands202280

Results:
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 1 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 10:00
New Gilson Hall
Bermuda
BER
4 - 1 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 13:00
New Gilson Hall
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 1 Bermuda
BER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 16:00
New Gilson Hall

28/06/2015 19:36:50 Confirmed 28/06/2015 19:36:55

Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Guernsey3301143
GOT Gotland3211142
IOW Isle of Wight312781
YSM Ynys Môn3031140

Results:
Guernsey
GUE
3 - 2 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 10:00
New Gilson Hall
Gotland
GOT
5 - 0 Ynys Môn
YSM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 10:00
New Gilson Hall
Guernsey
GUE
5 - 0 Ynys Môn
YSM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 13:00
New Gilson Hall
Gotland
GOT
4 - 1 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 13:00
New Gilson Hall
Guernsey
GUE
3 - 2 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 16:00
New Gilson Hall
Isle of Wight
IOW
4 - 1 Ynys Môn
YSM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 28th June 2015 16:00
New Gilson Hall

28/06/2015 19:36:50 Confirmed 28/06/2015 19:36:55

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Jersey vs Falkland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Faroe Islands vs Orkney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Greenland vs Falkland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Gibraltar vs Orkney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Bermuda vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Guernsey vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 13:00 Gotland vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Jersey vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Faroe Islands vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Guernsey vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Isle of Wight vs Ynys Môn
Semi Finals Mon 29 Jun 08:30 1st Group A vs 1st Group D - Jersey vs Guernsey
Semi Finals Mon 29 Jun 08:30 1st Group B vs 1st Group C - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 08:30 2nd Group B vs 2nd Group C - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Playoffs 9-13 Mon 29 Jun 08:30 3rd Group A vs 3rd Group D - Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Playoffs 9-13 Mon 29 Jun 08:30 3rd Group B vs 3rd Group C - Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 11:00 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group D - Greenland vs Gotland
Playoffs 9-13 Mon 29 Jun 11:50 9th/10th Place Playoff - Isle of Wight vs Shetland Islands
Playoffs 9-13 Mon 29 Jun 11:50 11th Place Playoff(*) - Falkland Islands vs Orkney
Playoffs 9-13 Mon 29 Jun 14:30 12th/13th Place Playoff - Loser (*) vs 4th Group D - Falkland Islands vs Ynys Môn
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 14:30 5th/6th Place Playoff - Greenland vs Bermuda
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 14:30 7th/8th Place Playoff - Gotland vs Gibraltar
Medal Matches Mon 29 Jun 17:00 Bronze Medal Playoff - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Medal Matches Mon 29 Jun 20:00 Final - Jersey vs Faroe Islands
Other Badminton Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 13:54:51
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:10:34
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 14:29:23
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 13:55:50
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:50:42
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 01/07/2015 08:44:46

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo